Here's 17029 Durbin Rd in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,782
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
1.00
Acres
$140,200
Assessed Value
17029 Durbin Rd
Noblesville, IN 46060
Last seen on the market
Sold for $86,000 in August 2011.
List vs sold
$89,900 listed → $86,000 sold (−$3,900)
Days on market
24
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,782
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$140,200
Land Value
$78,100
56% of total
Improvement Value
$62,100
44% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026