Here's 17026 Cowbell Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.
Sold — 17026 Cowbell Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$434,990$479,380
4
3
2,490
2025
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home located in Noblesville. This new construction property offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and timeless charm. Upon entering, you are greeted by a spacious, open floorplan that seamlessly flows from the living area to the kitchen, making it ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The kitchen features a center island that provides extra counter space and is perfect for casual dining or food preparation. Upstairs, you'll find the serene en-suite owner's bathroom, offering a private retreat at the end of a long day. With a 3-car garage, you'll never have to worry about finding a spot for your vehicles! This 2-story home offers plenty of room for your family to grow and create lasting memories. The property boasts a neutral color palette throughout, allowing you to personalize the space to your taste and style. Whether you're relaxing in the spacious living area, cooking in the well-appointed kitchen, or unwinding in the owner's suite, this new home offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere for all.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$430,600
Land Value
$110,400
26% of total
Improvement Value
$320,200
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$434,990
-$44,390 below list (-9.3%)
Oct 22, 2025
Oct 16, 2025
Apr 7, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.2% above median for similar nearby sales.