Here's 17023 Adler Lane in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.
Sold — 17023 Adler Lane, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$398,000
3
3
2,173
2023
0.14
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Pond Views, Private Patio & Perfect Main-Level Living! The true star of this beautifully upgraded 3 bed, 3 bath duet home is the expansive concrete patio overlooking a tranquil pond and fountain-complete with a covered gazebo featuring outdoor TV and two ceiling fans, a covered grilling area, and plenty of space for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening, this backyard oasis is a rare find. Inside, the light-filled open layout flows into a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a cheerful morning room. The main-level primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a frameless tile shower, built-in bench, comfort-height elongated toilet, and upgraded faucets and lighting. A second bedroom and full bath on the main floor add flexible living space. Upstairs, you'll find a bright loft, a third bedroom, full bath, and ample storage-all accented with custom stair railings and an open overlook. Throughout the home, you'll appreciate thoughtful upgrades including wide baseboards, stylish interior doors, comfort-height toilets in all baths, upgraded faucets and lights, ceiling fans, and blinds. …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$404,600
Land Value
$80,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$324,600
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$390,000
-$8,000 below list (-2.0%)
Jul 21, 2025
May 8, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.