Here's 17014 Cowbell Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 25 · 24 more loading.
Sold — 17014 Cowbell Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$498,990$524,990
5
3
2,851
2025
0.23
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover this stunning new construction home for sale in Noblesville! This thoughtfully designed 2-story home offers exceptional quality and attention to detail throughout. This home features 5 bedrooms-including a first-floor guest room-3 full bathrooms, a 2.5-car garage, an electric fireplace, a morning room addition, a loft, and so much more! This home showcases superior craftsmanship and contemporary design, creating comfortable living spaces for families of all sizes. The open-concept living area seamlessly connects the main living spaces, promoting natural flow and functionality. The generous square footage provides ample room for both relaxation and entertainment. The thoughtful floorplan places the owner's bedroom on the upper level for added privacy, while the remaining bedrooms offer flexibility for family members, guests, or home office spaces. Located in a desirable Noblesville neighborhood, this home offers proximity to beautiful parks and recreational opportunities. The area is known for its family-friendly atmosphere and well-maintained surroundings. This new construction home represents an excellent opportunity to own a Quick Move-In residence with n…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$479,900
Land Value
$134,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$345,900
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$486,995
-$37,995 below list (-7.2%)
Feb 27, 2026
Oct 22, 2025
Oct 16, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.6% above median for similar nearby sales.