Here's 17 Point Lane in Arcadia, IN 46030. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
2 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Pending — 17 Point Lane, Arcadia, IN 460301 / 2Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$1,199,900
4
4
3,586
1975
2.81
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeAI-curated highlights
Pending — 17 Point Lane, Arcadia, IN 46030"Charming craftsman home with stone facade and modern updates."
About this home
Waterfront estate on 2.8 acres with private boat launch, pole barn, and luxury updates. Four-bedroom, four-bath home perfect for lake living and outdoor entertaining.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$507,100
Land Value
$195,000
38% of total
Improvement Value
$312,100
62% of total
May 11, 2026
Apr 30, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
3 comps in this range
This home is 26% above median for similar nearby sales.