Here's 16994 Folly Brook Road in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.
Sold — 16994 Folly Brook Road, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$575,000
4
3
3,604
2006
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to this spacious & well-maintained 4-bed, 3-bath home, ideally located in a quiet Noblesville neighborhood just steps from Stonycreek Golf Club & minutes from Hamilton Town Center, Ruoff Music Center, & everyday amenities. With plenty of room to spread out-inside and out-this home offers the perfect blend of functionality, comfort, and convenience. As you step inside, you're welcomed by a flexible main floor layout that includes a dedicated home office-perfect for remote work, studying, or a quiet retreat. The heart of the home is the oversized great room, filled with natural light thanks to large windows that overlook the backyard. Whether you're hosting guests or relaxing with family, this space offers plenty of room to gather and unwind. The kitchen is generously sized, offering ample counter space, lots of cabinets, and room for both a breakfast nook and formal dining setup. Upstairs, you'll find all four bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite designed for comfort. There's more than enough room for a king-sized bed, plus the convenience of two walk-in closets for plenty of storage. The attached en-suite bathroom features a 5-piece setup, including a soaking tub, s…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$534,900
Land Value
$113,500
21% of total
Improvement Value
$421,400
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$570,000
-$5,000 below list (-0.9%)
May 29, 2025
Apr 17, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.