Here's 16969 Cole Evans Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 44 · 43 more loading.
Sold — 16969 Cole Evans Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$359,990$339,990
2
2
1,719
2023
0.13
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
New Construction! Low maintenance Valencia home offers main level living at its finest! At the center of the home is the designer kitchen with large center island, quartz countertops, and stainless-steel Whirlpool appliances. Primary bedroom has attached bath with dual sinks, huge walk-in closet, and walk-in shower w/bench. ENERGY STAR certified & Indoor airPLUS qualified. Other quality construction features include 2x6 walls, RHEIA HVAC system, and tankless water heater. Visit our model home at Millers Walk for more information. Builder is offering to buy rate down. See New Home Counselor for details.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$338,900
Land Value
$80,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$258,900
76% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$359,990
+$20,000 over list (5.9%)
Sep 25, 2025
Feb 8, 2023
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,000
10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 21% above median for similar nearby sales.