Ackee
New search

16964 Cattle Hollow Lane, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 16964 Cattle Hollow Lane in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 30 · 29 more loading.

Photo of 16964 Cattle Hollow Lane, Noblesville, INSold — 16964 Cattle Hollow Lane, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$374,990$385,432

SoldNew construction
Beds

2

Baths

2

Sq ft

1,716

Built

2024

Acres

0.19

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.4% below list in 93 days
  • New construction
  • Fireplace
  • Silo Ridge subdivision

From the listing

Discover this charming new construction, low maintenance villa home located in the heart of Noblesville! Step inside to an open floorplan thoughtfully designed for relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a spacious island, ample cabinets and plenty of counter space making it perfect for meal preparation or gathering with friends and family. Its modern layout ensures both functionality and style. This home offers 2 well-appointed bedrooms, ideal for small families, couples, or individuals seeking a cozy yet functional space. The en-suite owner's bathroom serves as a private retreat, providing a serene space for relaxation. An additional bathroom ensures convenience and privacy for everyone in the household. The 2-car garage offers convenient accommodation for your vehicles, adding to the home's practicality. Make an appointment today!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainKitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$344,900

Land Value

$119,200

Land$119,200

35% of total

Improvement Value

$225,700

Improvements$225,700

65% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$372,450

-$12,982 below list (-3.4%)

Closed
Jun 27, 2025
Listed at
$385,432
Sold
10 months ago
Sold in
93 days

Price history

  1. Sold$372,450

    Jun 27, 2025

  2. Price reduced$385,432 → $374,990

    Feb 6, 2025

  3. Listedat $385,432

    Jan 30, 2025

Silo Ridge · activity

past 6 months

Sold
34
Median price
$408,500
Median DOM
88 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1448 S 9th Street

    $300,000

    1448 S 9th Street

    2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15533 Outside Trail

    $298,500

    15533 Outside Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15507 Dry Creek Road

    $357,500

    15507 Dry Creek Road

    3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10304 Golden Drive

    $245,000

    10304 Golden Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard

    $264,000

    10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard

    3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 25% above median for similar nearby sales.

$245K$358KMedian $299K
$372K

A few places to dig deeper:

Silo Ridge Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22020049

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m

By feature