Ackee
New search

1695 Maple Ave, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 1695 Maple Ave in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,592

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

0.35

Acres

$227,800

Assessed Value

1695 Maple Ave

Noblesville, IN 46060

E. M. HARE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $140,000 in October 2015.

List vs sold

$145,900 listed → $140,000 sold (−$5,900)

Days on market

22

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

1

Sqft at sale

1,296

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% below list in 22 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$227,800

Land Value

$75,300

Land$75,300

33% of total

Improvement Value

$152,500

Improvements$152,500

67% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026