Here's 16923 Southall Dr in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,510
Sq Ft
2006
Year Built
0.16
Acres
$343,200
Assessed Value
16923 Southall Dr
Westfield, IN 46074
MAPLE VILLAGE · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $235,000 in August 2018.
List vs sold
$239,900 listed → $235,000 sold (−$4,900)
Days on market
64
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,510
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$343,200
Land Value
$75,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$267,700
78% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026