Here's 16917 Sandhurst Place in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 42 · 41 more loading.
Sold — 16917 Sandhurst Place, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$479,995$526,670
5
3
2,465
2025
0.35
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Westgate in Westfield boasts 5 different home collections & an exciting array of future amenities: 2 pools, clubhouse, basketball/tennis/pickleball courts. The stylish two-story Venture Collection features LENNAR's Everything's Included upgrades & extras. Easy access to SR-32, US-31 & downtown Indy. The first level hosts the Great Room, kitchen and nook, which conveniently share an open floorplan. Also located on the first floor is flex space that could be used as a home office or for additional storage. Don't miss the light filled morning room! A bonus room and all four bedrooms including a luxe owner's suite occupy the second level. A 3 car garage adds extra storage. *Photos/Tour of model may show features not selected in home.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$420,700
Land Value
$108,800
26% of total
Improvement Value
$311,900
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$467,000
-$59,670 below list (-11.3%)
May 29, 2025
Apr 10, 2025
Feb 28, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
$486,000
3728 Railhead Avenue
4bd · 3ba · 2,712 sqft
Sold May 2026
$350,000
17872 Grassy Knoll Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,012 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
18054 Ranger Way
4bd · 3ba · 2,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.8% above median for similar nearby sales.