Here's 16890 Catkins Court in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 68 · 67 more loading.
Sold — 16890 Catkins Court, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$875,000
4
4
4,032
2015
0.41
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Luxurious All Brick Ranch Home in Oak Manor - Cul-de-Sac Living with Private, Tree-Lined Backyard. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Oak Manor community, this stunning luxury ranch home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and functionality. A welcoming entryway leads into an expansive open floor plan filled with natural light, thanks to new large windows that frame beautiful outdoor views. The cozy family room features a striking stone fireplace and flows seamlessly into the gourmet, eat-in kitchen-complete with stainless steel appliances, a spacious island, and abundant cabinetry. Designed with a split-bedroom layout, the home includes two generously sized guest bedrooms that share a stylish Jack and Jill bathroom. The private owner's suite is a true retreat, showcasing elegant ceiling detailing, a spa-inspired tile shower, double vanities, and a large walk-in closet. A dedicated office with built-in shelving offers the perfect space for remote work or study. The finished lower level is an entertainer's dream, featuring a large rec area, fourth bedroom, exercise room, and ample storage. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking the serene backyard with …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$840,200
Land Value
$134,500
16% of total
Improvement Value
$705,700
84% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$875,000
Jun 6, 2025
May 15, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.