Here's 16829 Silo Meadows Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
7 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 16829 Silo Meadows Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 7Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$427,990
4
3
2,014
2025
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with Ackee3 rooms · 7 photos
From the listing
Welcome to this beautiful 2-story home located in Noblesville. This newly constructed property offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfort. Entering the home, you are greeted by an open floorplan that seamlessly connects the living space with the kitchen area. The kitchen is a focal point of the home, featuring a stylish island that offers both additional counter space and a casual dining option. This home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The spacious en-suite owner's bathroom provides a private retreat within the primary bedroom. Convenience is key with a 2-car garage providing ample parking space for your vehicles. With easy access to local amenities, schools, and parks, this house provides both comfort and convenience for its residents. Enjoy the outdoors in your own backyard or take a stroll in the Silo Ridge community to soak in the charm of the area. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning house your new home sweet home!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$396,000
Land Value
$119,200
30% of total
Improvement Value
$276,800
70% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$426,000
-$1,990 below list (-0.5%)
May 8, 2025
Mar 20, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.