Ackee
New search

16829 Silo Meadows Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 16829 Silo Meadows Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

7 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.

Front exterior at 16829 Silo Meadows Drive, Noblesville, INSold — 16829 Silo Meadows Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 7

Jump to · AI-tagged from photos

Quick read on the numbers:

$427,990

SoldNew construction
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,014

Built

2025

Acres

0.19

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.5% below list in 2 days
  • New construction
  • Silo Ridge subdivision

Browse by room

3 rooms · 7 photos

From the listing

Welcome to this beautiful 2-story home located in Noblesville. This newly constructed property offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfort. Entering the home, you are greeted by an open floorplan that seamlessly connects the living space with the kitchen area. The kitchen is a focal point of the home, featuring a stylish island that offers both additional counter space and a casual dining option. This home boasts 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The spacious en-suite owner's bathroom provides a private retreat within the primary bedroom. Convenience is key with a 2-car garage providing ample parking space for your vehicles. With easy access to local amenities, schools, and parks, this house provides both comfort and convenience for its residents. Enjoy the outdoors in your own backyard or take a stroll in the Silo Ridge community to soak in the charm of the area. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning house your new home sweet home!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$396,000

Land Value

$119,200

Land$119,200

30% of total

Improvement Value

$276,800

Improvements$276,800

70% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$426,000

-$1,990 below list (-0.5%)

Closed
May 8, 2025
Listed at
$427,990
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
2 days

Price history

  1. Sold$426,000

    May 8, 2025

  2. Listedat $427,990

    Mar 20, 2025

Silo Ridge · activity

past 6 months

Sold
34
Median price
$408,500
Median DOM
88 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12636 Pinetop Way

    $310,000

    12636 Pinetop Way

    4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18728 Northview Place

    $290,000

    18728 Northview Place

    4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15507 Dry Creek Road

    $357,500

    15507 Dry Creek Road

    3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.

$290K$418KMedian $358K
$426K

A few places to dig deeper:

Silo Ridge Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22028101

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m