Here's 16826 Cimarron Pass in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,902
Sq Ft
2004
Year Built
0.11
Acres
$301,400
Assessed Value
16826 Cimarron Pass
Noblesville, IN 46060
HIGHLANDS AT STONY CREEK · Section 2C
Last seen on the market
Sold for $326,000 in April 2024.
List vs sold
$345,000 listed → $326,000 sold (−$19,000)
Days on market
65
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
1,982
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2C

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$301,400
Land Value
$101,600
34% of total
Improvement Value
$199,800
66% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
17999 Durbin Road
2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026