Ackee
New search

16816 Silo Meadows Drive, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 16816 Silo Meadows Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 19 · 18 more loading.

Photo of 16816 Silo Meadows Drive, Noblesville, INSold — 16816 Silo Meadows Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$464,990

SoldNew construction
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,610

Built

2024

Acres

0.21

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 5.4% below list in 14 days
  • New construction
  • Silo Ridge subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this stunning new construction home located at 16816 Silo Meadows Drive in the vibrant city of Noblesville! This charming 2-story house offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfort. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property provides ample space for your family to thrive. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living spaces, creating an ideal setting for both relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring a walk-in pantry with built-in shelving, a center island with a sink, sleek cabinets and countertop, and an adjacent dining nook! The morning room provides a wonderful addition to your living space on the first floor. A loft greets you at the top of the second floor. The luxurious owner's suite takes up one side of this level-a private retreat in your own home! This bedroom / bathroom duo features a light-filled bedroom, an en-suite bathroom with a dual-sink vanity, and a walk-in closet. Find the other 3 bedrooms and the laundry room on the opposite side of the loft; each with its own walk-in closet and a full bath to share. Parking is convenient with 2.5 par…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainKitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$446,500

Land Value

$127,000

Land$127,000

28% of total

Improvement Value

$319,500

Improvements$319,500

72% of total

This home has sold:

Sold

$439,900

-$25,090 below list (-5.4%)

Closed
Feb 4, 2025
Listed at
$464,990
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
14 days

Price history

  1. Sold$439,900

    Feb 4, 2025

  2. Listedat $464,990

    Dec 23, 2024

Silo Ridge · activity

past 6 months

Sold
34
Median price
$408,500
Median DOM
88 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.4% below median for similar nearby sales.

$390K$664KMedian $470K
$440K

A few places to dig deeper:

Silo Ridge Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22015846

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m