Here's 168 Sierra Dr in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,260
Sq Ft
1981
Year Built
0.22
Acres
$84,800
Assessed Value
168 Sierra Dr
Cicero, IN 46034
Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $65,000 in October 2020.
List vs sold
$69,900 listed → $65,000 sold (−$4,900)
Days on market
14
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
1,092
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$84,800
Land Value
$16,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$68,800
81% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$184,000
129 Armitage Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$225,000
249 E Jackson Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,144 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$151,000
449 Iron Bridge Road
3bd · 1ba · 1,212 sqft
Sold Apr 2026