Here's 16787 Cheddar Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 17 · 16 more loading.
Sold — 16787 Cheddar Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$464,990
4
3
2,499
2025
0.19
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Discover this beautiful new construction home for sale, located in Noblesville. This exceptional residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious layout, an upper-level owner's bedroom, a 2.5-car garage, and more! Built with attention to detail and premium materials throughout, this new construction home combines functionality with elegant design elements.The thoughtful floorplan maximizes usability while creating a welcoming atmosphere. Natural light flows through the well-positioned windows, enhancing the sense of space and comfort. The kitchen serves as the heart of this home, featuring contemporary fixtures and finishes that blend style with practicality. The open layout seamlessly connects cooking, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and special occasions. Upstairs, the owner's bedroom offers a peaceful retreat with ample space and an adjoining bathroom. The additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations for family members or guests. Every aspect of this home has been carefully considered, from the selection of quality materials to the efficient use of space. The home's design balances aesthetics with functionality, c…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$434,100
Land Value
$119,200
27% of total
Improvement Value
$314,900
73% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$458,990
-$6,000 below list (-1.3%)
Aug 26, 2025
Jul 21, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 9.9% above median for similar nearby sales.