Ackee
New search

16782 Maraschino Dr, Noblesville, IN 46062

Here's 16782 Maraschino Dr in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,560

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

0.22

Acres

$368,200

Assessed Value

16782 Maraschino Dr

Noblesville, IN 46062

CHERRY TREE MEADOWS · Section 3

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$368,200

Land Value

$65,000

Land$65,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$303,200

Improvements$303,200

82% of total

CHERRY TREE MEADOWS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$370,000
Median DOM
20 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1066 Elmwood Circle

    $425,000

    1066 Elmwood Circle

    4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 5777 Skipton Court

    $353,000

    5777 Skipton Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    $430,000

    18042 Kinder Oak Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17551 Gruner Way

    $380,000

    17551 Gruner Way

    2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 6077 Slippery Elm Road

    $449,995

    6077 Slippery Elm Road

    5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft

    Sold May 2026