Here's 16753 Workington Way in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
41 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 16753 Workington Way, Westfield, IN 460741 / 41Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$450,000
4
3
3,044
2015
0.31
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with Ackee16 rooms · 41 photos
From the listing
Immaculate home in popular Maple Knoll shows pride of ownership! Great curb appeal with multiple roof peaks and spacious front porch. Step inside the flexible Den/Study or Living Room that lies on the right; open concept floorplan features spacious Family Room with Fireplace that is open to large Kitchen featuring Lots of cabinets, warm granite countertops and an oversized pantry that will delight any cook! Pulte Planning Center directly off of the kitchen is so handy! Large upstairs laundry with lots of storage space; spacious Primary Suite includes separate tub/shower and walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms share the hall bathroom. AND a 19x19 upstairs Rec/Play Room has flexible functions - let your imagination be your guide! Fully fenced rear yard (2017) plus new patio (2021) = great entertaining and relaxing space. New roof (2024), Water heater (2024). Neutral blinds throughout. Washer/Dryer included and garage fridge and swing set to remain. Oversized garage with bump out is virtually same size as 3 car; great for bikes, lawn equipment, you name it!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$451,600
Land Value
$96,300
21% of total
Improvement Value
$355,300
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$460,000
+$10,000 over list (2.2%)
May 14, 2025
Apr 16, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.2% above median for similar nearby sales.