Here's 16752 Workington Way in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,032
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.27
Acres
$452,100
Assessed Value
16752 Workington Way
Westfield, IN 46074
MAPLE KNOLL · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $305,000 in June 2017.
List vs sold
$309,990 listed → $305,000 sold (−$4,990)
Days on market
63
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,058
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$452,100
Land Value
$96,300
21% of total
Improvement Value
$355,800
79% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026
$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026
$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026