Here's 16742 Sunland Farm Drive in Fishers, IN 46040. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.
Pending — 16742 Sunland Farm Drive, Fishers, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$642,156
3
3
2,567
2026
0.16
From the listing
This home has been completed... move now! Experience the luxury and low-maintenance living in Epcon's Portico Bonus design in The Courtyards of Fishers! Our Portico Bonus design offers expansive living spaces, zero thresholds throughout, privacy, luxury finishes, outdoor living, in a vibrant community. Our most sought-after Portico design includes 3 beds, 3 baths, 2.5 car garage, dedicated office, sitting room off the owner's suite and a serene private courtyard. Open yet defined living areas focused around a gourmet kitchen overlooking the private courtyard. The kitchen is a chef's delight with GE appliances, quartz countertops, stylish cabinetry, soft close drawers, pantry, and a large island overlooking the courtyard. Epcon's signature private courtyard is seamlessly integrated, visible from all major areas of the home, facilitating an indoor/outdoor lifestyle. Retreat to the owner's suite featuring a cozy sitting room perfect for morning coffee, reading or a brief getaway connected to your courtyard. Escape to your bonus suite that offers additional living space with wet bar, a full bath, bedroom, and bonus area, perfect for grandkids or guests, craft area, media center, or 2nd…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$338,500
Land Value
$161,600
48% of total
Improvement Value
$176,900
52% of total
Apr 20, 2026
Mar 19, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$658,539
5928 Maple Glen Street
2bd · 3ba · 2,149 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.9% above median for similar nearby sales.