Here's 16740 Morris Manor Ct in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,959
Sq Ft
2012
Year Built
0.44
Acres
$1,139,900
Assessed Value
16740 Morris Manor Ct
Westfield, IN 46062
BROOKSIDE · Section 4B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $676,892 in October 2013.
List vs sold
$649,900 listed → $676,892 sold (+$26,992)
Days on market
130
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
4,224
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,139,900
Land Value
$110,000
10% of total
Improvement Value
$1,029,900
90% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$687,500
18835 Dooney Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft
Sold May 2026
$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026