Ackee
New search

16716 Oak Rd, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 16716 Oak Rd in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,550

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

3.32

Acres

$1,124,500

Assessed Value

16716 Oak Rd

Westfield, IN 46074

KELLIES LANE

Key things to know

  • 3.32-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,124,500

Land Value

$194,400

Land$194,400

17% of total

Improvement Value

$930,100

Improvements$930,100

83% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 19945 Tomlinson Road

    $799,900

    19945 Tomlinson Road

    5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3450 Millbrae Drive

    $649,900

    3450 Millbrae Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 109 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    $1,860,000

    109 Chatham Hills Boulevard

    6bd · 5ba · 7,009 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1530 Old Hickory Lane

    $1,395,573

    1530 Old Hickory Lane

    5bd · 5ba · 6,463 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 701 Rhubarb Place

    $940,000

    701 Rhubarb Place

    6bd · 4ba · 5,016 sqft

    Sold May 2026