Here's 16642 Downstream Dr in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,272
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.43
Acres
$868,600
Assessed Value
16642 Downstream Dr
Westfield, IN 46062
BROOKSIDE · Section 4A
Last seen on the market
Sold for $615,000 in November 2016.
List vs sold
$660,000 listed → $615,000 sold (−$45,000)
Days on market
133
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,636
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4A

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$868,600
Land Value
$110,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$758,600
87% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026