Here's 16598 Dominion Drive in Fortville, IN 46040. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 82 · 81 more loading.
Sold — 16598 Dominion Drive, Fortville, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$589,900$645,000
6
5
4,650
2020
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
New listing in one of Fishers most popular neighborhoods, Vermillion! This stunning 6 bedroom/4.5 bath home is nestled on a LARGE CORNER HOMESITE & offers a main level guest suite w/private full bathroom, recently finished basement & three levels of custom finishes! The first thing you will notice as you pull up to the home & again when you enter is how immaculate it is! Freshly painted walls, beautiful LVP flooring, EVERYTHING - PERFECT! The main level offers an elegant dining room, large entryway, spacious great rm w/wall of windows, gas fireplace & open to a chef's dream - a fully equipped kitchen w/SS appliances, 9' island, WI pantry, nook w/ access to back patio & just off the kitchen is a space you will appreciate for years to come - a command center w/ desk area, 8' quartz countertop & drawer space! The main level also boasts a welcoming mud rm, 1/2 bath & a main level bedroom w/private full bath & WI closet (could be play rm, office, craft rm & more). The upper level is impressive, featuring a HUGE 17x16' owners suite, 13x8' WI closet, luxurious spa bath w/tiled WI shower & dual bowl vanity. The upper levels also includes a loft area, 3 LARGE BEDROOMS (each w/WI closet), al…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$568,300
Land Value
$111,800
20% of total
Improvement Value
$456,500
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$585,000
-$60,000 below list (-9.3%)
Oct 10, 2025
Sep 6, 2025
May 22, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$617,000
10436 Grimshaw Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$798,000
10286 Edgerton Lane
6bd · 6ba · 5,295 sqft
Sold May 2026
$610,000
11780 Aubrey Lane
5bd · 5ba · 4,075 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.