Ackee
New search

16514 Stableview Dr, Fortville, IN 46040

Here's 16514 Stableview Dr in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,010

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$492,100

Assessed Value

16514 Stableview Dr

Fortville, IN 46040

HERITAGE AT VERMILLION · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $466,000 in April 2023.

List vs sold

$450,000 listed → $466,000 sold (+$16,000)

Days on market

33

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,173

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.6% over list in 33 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$492,100

Land Value

$98,900

Land$98,900

20% of total

Improvement Value

$393,200

Improvements$393,200

80% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 10456 Stonegate Drive

    $630,000

    10456 Stonegate Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10488 Kensington Lane

    $525,000

    10488 Kensington Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16379 Newberry Way

    $544,500

    16379 Newberry Way

    4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14320 Stella Court

    $995,500

    14320 Stella Court

    4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10591 Misty Cove Lane

    $725,000

    10591 Misty Cove Lane

    4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft

    Sold May 2026