Here's 16512 Wheatley Ct in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,769
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.32
Acres
$596,900
Assessed Value
16512 Wheatley Ct
Fortville, IN 46040
HERITAGE AT VERMILLION · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $413,500 in August 2018.
List vs sold
$429,990 listed → $413,500 sold (−$16,490)
Days on market
69
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,244
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$596,900
Land Value
$101,300
17% of total
Improvement Value
$495,600
83% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$545,000
506 Swan Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,526 sqft
Sold May 2026
$617,000
10436 Grimshaw Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026