Ackee
New search

16476 Vintage Ct S, Westfield, IN 46062

Here's 16476 Vintage Ct S in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,056

Sq Ft

2017

Year Built

0.57

Acres

$1,476,100

Assessed Value

16476 Vintage Ct S

Westfield, IN 46062

BROOKSIDE · Section 5C

Lot / Section

Section 5C

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,476,100

Land Value

$148,900

Land$148,900

10% of total

Improvement Value

$1,327,200

Improvements$1,327,200

90% of total

BROOKSIDE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
8
Median price
$1,375,000
Median DOM
3 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3712 Tributary Court

    $1,210,000

    3712 Tributary Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    $595,000

    18350 Canyon Oak Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    $1,725,000

    16270 Chancellors Ridge Way

    5bd · 6ba · 7,991 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15896 N Gray Road

    $1,139,000

    15896 N Gray Road

    6bd · 6ba · 5,609 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 14795 Macduff Drive

    $980,000

    14795 Macduff Drive

    6bd · 5ba · 6,583 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026