Here's 1647 Nordland Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,458
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.39
Acres
$673,200
Assessed Value
1647 Nordland Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
Section 2B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $423,190 in April 2016.
List vs sold
$423,190 listed → $423,190 sold (+$0)
Days on market
52
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,473
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$673,200
Land Value
$174,900
26% of total
Improvement Value
$498,300
74% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026