Here's 16445 Ketton Drive in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 38 · 37 more loading.
Recently Sold — 16445 Ketton Drive, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$550,000$560,000
5
4
3,155
2020
0.29
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to your freshly painted 5 BR/3.5BA single-story/loft home with a THREE-car tandem and 4 ft BUMPOUT GARAGE. This attractive home is in great condition. The living room offers a welcoming fireplace and coffered ceilings, all elegantly finished with crown molding. The thoughtfully designed kitchen boasts a stylish backsplash, double oven, and expansive stone countertops. The central kitchen island provides ample space for preparation and gathering. Look at all of the cabinets, and a wine cooler! The second-level loft/bedroom and bath provide a serene retreat/guest area. The primary suite is spacious with a well-appointed bathroom and an amazing walk-in closet. Note the laundry room thoughtfully connected to the Primary walk-in closet, yet easily accessible to the other first-floor bedrooms. Outside, a charming porch invites moments of quiet contemplation, and a tree-lined backyard provides privacy. Imagine dining Al fresco or relaxing under the stars. This property offers a harmonious blend of refined design and practical comforts, creating an exceptional living experience.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$616,700
Land Value
$80,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$536,700
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$530,000
-$30,000 below list (-5.4%)
Apr 27, 2026
Mar 16, 2026
Mar 2, 2026
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
$460,000
16854 Cedar Creek Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.