Here's 16417 Andes Lane in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
39 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 16417 Andes Lane, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 39Quick read on the numbers:
$728,285
4
2
3,527
2025
0.25
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome to the Greenfield model, a thoughtfully designed home nestled on a 10,080 sq ft homesite with additional greenspace on the side of the home. Step inside to discover a bright and airy open-concept layout, perfect for entertaining and everyday living. At the heart of the home is a chef's dream kitchen, boasting a built-in wall oven and microwave, a 36" gas cooktop, a 36" vented canopy hood, 42" stone gray cabinetry, Arctic White quartz countertops, an oversized island, and a generous pantry. Overlooking the cozy cafe area and extended gathering room this space is designed for effortless hosting and relaxation. The main level also features a convenient 5th bedroom with a full bath, offering flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. The Pulte Planning Center ensures effortless organization for a busy household. The Everyday Entry provides a convenient drop zone with built-in storage, keeping clutter at bay as you transition from the three-car garage into the home. Upstairs, retreat to the luxurious owner's suite, boasting a spa-inspired oversized shower and a generous walk-in closet. Three additional bedrooms all with walk in closets provide ample space, while the eno…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$736,500
Land Value
$125,000
17% of total
Improvement Value
$611,500
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$728,285
Oct 8, 2025
Oct 7, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$470,000
12912 South Rim Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft
Sold May 2026
$664,000
17031 Picket Fence Drive
5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
789 N 10th Street
3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
12030 Linnet Place
5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft
Sold May 2026
$397,500
10961 Gossamer Lane
4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 55% above median for similar nearby sales.