Here's 16361 E 101st St in Fortville, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,382
Sq Ft
1978
Year Built
4.00
Acres
$581,700
Assessed Value
16361 E 101st St
Fortville, IN 46040
Last seen on the market
Sold for $302,000 in February 2016.
List vs sold
$309,000 listed → $302,000 sold (−$7,000)
Days on market
175
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,220
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$581,700
Land Value
$154,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$427,700
74% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$630,000
10456 Stonegate Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,939 sqft
Sold May 2026
$525,000
10488 Kensington Lane
4bd · 4ba · 2,899 sqft
Sold May 2026
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$372,000
8691 Georgina Street
5bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026