Ackee
New search

1634 Cherrywood Ct, Westfield, IN 46074

Here's 1634 Cherrywood Ct in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,540

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$279,600

Assessed Value

1634 Cherrywood Ct

Westfield, IN 46074

CHERRY WOOD ESTATES

Last seen on the market

Sold for $285,000 in May 2022.

List vs sold

$265,000 listed → $285,000 sold (+$20,000)

Days on market

36

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,540

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 7.5% over list in 36 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$279,600

Land Value

$54,500

Land$54,500

19% of total

Improvement Value

$225,100

Improvements$225,100

81% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17967 Ranger Way

    $345,500

    17967 Ranger Way

    3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16961 Fulton Place

    $264,900

    16961 Fulton Place

    2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1654 Delmonte Rail Drive

    $561,000

    1654 Delmonte Rail Drive

    3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17080 Huntley Place

    $353,500

    17080 Huntley Place

    2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 519 Hadleigh Court

    $435,500

    519 Hadleigh Court

    2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft

    Sold May 2026