Here's 1630 Royalton Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,800
Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
1.00
Acres
$484,400
Assessed Value
1630 Royalton Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
DEERFIELD · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $313,000 in April 2018.
List vs sold
$384,900 listed → $313,000 sold (−$71,900)
Days on market
317
Bedrooms at sale
5
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,300
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$484,400
Land Value
$106,400
22% of total
Improvement Value
$378,000
78% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026
$560,000
12864 Fleetwood Drive S
4bd · 3ba · 4,078 sqft
Sold May 2026