Ackee
New search

16272 Stonewolf Blvd, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 16272 Stonewolf Blvd in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,035

Sq Ft

2015

Year Built

0.38

Acres

$575,700

Assessed Value

16272 Stonewolf Blvd

Noblesville, IN 46060

PARK PLACE AT SAGAMORE · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $515,000 in March 2021.

List vs sold

$515,000 listed → $515,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,494

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 43 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$575,700

Land Value

$110,000

Land$110,000

19% of total

Improvement Value

$465,700

Improvements$465,700

81% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026