Here's 16258 Chancellors Ridge Way in Westfield, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,864
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.81
Acres
$1,075,400
Assessed Value
16258 Chancellors Ridge Way
Westfield, IN 46062
BROOKSIDE · Section 3
Last seen on the market
Sold for $794,500 in September 2020.
List vs sold
$825,000 listed → $794,500 sold (−$30,500)
Days on market
72
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
2,932
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 3

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,075,400
Land Value
$153,600
14% of total
Improvement Value
$921,800
86% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$687,500
18835 Dooney Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,704 sqft
Sold May 2026
$595,000
18350 Canyon Oak Drive
4bd · 4ba · 5,106 sqft
Sold May 2026