Here's 1625 Gotland Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,368
Sq Ft
2014
Year Built
0.44
Acres
$720,200
Assessed Value
1625 Gotland Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $508,000 in June 2019.
List vs sold
$530,000 listed → $508,000 sold (−$22,000)
Days on market
146
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,416
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$720,200
Land Value
$180,300
25% of total
Improvement Value
$539,900
75% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,230,000
12621 Treaty Line Street
4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft
Sold May 2026
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,579,900
1995 W 116th Street
5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft
Sold May 2026