Here's 16159 Vintner Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 58 · 57 more loading.
Sold — 16159 Vintner Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$489,900$499,900
2
3
2,552
2012
0.16
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Step into everything wonderful in Britton Falls -- your home is well maintained and has everything ready for you to move in and enjoy the low maintenance lifestyle that so many in this neighborhood enjoy! Off the main entrance is a beautiful den, including doors for privacy! Your HUGE gourmet kitchen is open to the family room and sunporch -- there is room for everyone to enjoy gathering! Family room includes custom built-in closets. Your home also features updrades including trim, windows and plantation shutters! Primary bedroom has wonderful large windows, fantastic closet and en-suite! Like to tinker? Have a golf cart? Need more storage? your three car tandem garage allows for any or all of these options! Welcome Home!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$422,200
Land Value
$76,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$346,200
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$495,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.0%)
Oct 31, 2025
Sep 22, 2025
Aug 29, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
$325,000
13079 Saxony Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 2,112 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.