Here's 161 Tamarack Larch Boulevard in Cicero, IN 46034. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
37 photos from the listing — tap any to expand.
Sold — 161 Tamarack Larch Boulevard, Cicero, IN 460341 / 37Jump to · AI-tagged from photos
Quick read on the numbers:
$409,900
3
2
1,950
2020
0.21
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with Ackee15 rooms · 37 photos
From the listing
Welcome to Cicero's premier lakeside community and this beautifully kept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home! This spacious, open floor plan boasts a large family room, nicely appointed kitchen with center island, 42" cabinets, subway-tile backsplash and quartz counters. All stainless-steel kitchen appliances are included. Spacious primary suite with step-in shower, dual sinks and walk-in closet. Start you day with coffee in your morning room and conclude your day by relaxing on your covered patio. Your patio overlooks a fenced rear yard and neighborhood pond. 3-car garage for plenty of storage! Tamarack has a community pool and playground for all residents to enjoy. Take a short golf-cart ride to downtown Cicero and enjoy restaurants, shops and all Morse Lake has to offer!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$351,600
Land Value
$90,700
26% of total
Improvement Value
$260,900
74% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$405,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.2%)
Jun 5, 2025
May 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$675,000
22111 N Mill Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 2,130 sqft
Sold May 2026
$330,000
3028 Stilton Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,255 sqft
Sold May 2026
$315,000
2030 Treving Drive
4bd · 2ba · 1,594 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$344,500
30 Lively Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,656 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 19% above median for similar nearby sales.