Here's 16067 Meadow Frost Court in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 39 · 38 more loading.
Sold — 16067 Meadow Frost Court, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$469,999$506,999
4
3
2,334
2025
0.09
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
What's Special: 1st Floor Guest Suite| Pond View | 2nd Floor Laundry Room - New Construction - Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Berkeley at 16067 Meadow Frost Court in Cyntheanne Woods! Step inside and feel right at home. The open layout brings the kitchen, casual dining, and great room together, creating the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. Natural light pours in through large windows and an oversized sliding door that leads to a covered patio for outdoor living. A guest suite with a nearby full bath sits at the front of the home for added privacy. Upstairs, enjoy a spacious loft, two secondary bedrooms, and a convenient laundry room. The primary suite is your retreat, featuring a spa-inspired bath with dual sinks, a walk-in shower with bench, and two linen closets for extra storage. Located in Fishers, you'll love top-rated schools, vibrant dining at Fishers District, boutique shopping, and a welcoming community atmosphere. Additional highlights include: a main floor guest bedroom with a full bath close by, linen closet in the secondary bath, a shower with a bench in the primary bathroom, and 9' ceilings on the mai…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$405,900
Land Value
$100,600
25% of total
Improvement Value
$305,300
75% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$451,222
-$55,777 below list (-11.0%)
Nov 26, 2025
Oct 24, 2025
Jun 16, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.7% below median for similar nearby sales.