Ackee
New search

16044 Loire Valley Drive, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 16044 Loire Valley Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 23 · 22 more loading.

Photo of 16044 Loire Valley Drive, Fishers, INSold — 16044 Loire Valley Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$444,000$449,900

Sold
Beds

2

Baths

2

Sq ft

2,096

Built

2019

Acres

0.15

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.3% below list in 19 days
  • Fireplace
  • Britton Falls subdivision

From the listing

Highly updated 2 bed/2 bath with a den and screened-in porch. Huge tandem finished garage with epoxy floor, overhead storage, and slat walls for hanging items. Features stylish new light fixtures, a modern backsplash, new light colored flooring, motion blinds and an open bright vibe throughout! Gas stove in kitchen with stainless steel appliances, reverse osmosis system, built in pantry and double ovens. Move-in ready with tons of features that make you comfortable right from the moment you walk in! Don't miss out on this opportunity! Schedule a showing today so that you can enjoy all that Britton Falls has to enjoy this spring!

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainHigh CeilingsPaddle FanEat-in KitchenPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$443,400

Land Value

$76,000

Land$76,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$367,400

Improvements$367,400

83% of total

Annual tax · 2025
$4,556
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$444,000

-$5,900 below list (-1.3%)

Closed
Jun 23, 2025
Listed at
$449,900
Sold
11 months ago
Sold in
19 days

Price history

  1. Sold$444,000

    Jun 23, 2025

  2. Price reduced$450,000 → $444,000

    May 28, 2025

  3. Listedat $449,900

    May 15, 2025

Britton Falls · activity

past 6 months

Sold
25
Median price
$410,000
Median DOM
27 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9240 Crossing Drive

    $315,000

    9240 Crossing Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16232 Brookmere Avenue

    $437,000

    16232 Brookmere Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16131 Oliver Street

    $479,900

    16131 Oliver Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 1.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$315K$480KMedian $437K
$444K

A few places to dig deeper:

Britton Falls Hamilton Southeastern Schools

MLS# 22035879

Explore homes in Fishers

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 3-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 4-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 5-bedroom homes in Fishers
  • 6-bedroom homes in Fishers

By price

  • Fishers homes under $500k
  • Fishers homes $500k – $750k
  • Fishers homes $750k – $1m
  • Fishers homes $1m – $2m
  • Fishers homes over $2m