Here's 16012 Prince Court in Noblesville, IN 46062. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 63 · 62 more loading.
Sold — 16012 Prince Court, Noblesville, IN 460621 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$674,900
6
6
4,530
2017
0.28
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Immaculately maintained and designed for real living, this 6-bed, 5.5-bath home offers over 4,500 sq ft of finished space on a corner lot in Noblesville. A rare dual-suite layout includes a main-level en-suite, perfect for guests or multigenerational living. The finished basement is an entertainer's dream with a full bar, wine fridge, ice maker, TV, and private guest suite. The open kitchen features an oversized island, generous storage, and flows into a bright 3-season room. You'll also find a dedicated home office, mudroom, and 3-car garage with epoxy floors and workbench. One owner. Top-tier mechanicals with premium air quality systems and proactive maintenance plans.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$667,000
Land Value
$90,000
13% of total
Improvement Value
$577,000
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$692,000
+$17,100 over list (2.5%)
Feb 23, 2026
Jan 16, 2026
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$655,790
19561 Hazelnut Boulevard
5bd · 3ba · 3,622 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
19393 Titus Drive
6bd · 5ba · 4,216 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,210,000
3712 Tributary Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,015 sqft
Sold May 2026
$550,000
16772 Goodson Drive
5bd · 5ba · 3,726 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.8% above median for similar nearby sales.