Here's 16000 Tharp Woods Drive in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is pending, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 35 · 34 more loading.
Pending — 16000 Tharp Woods Drive, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$369,999$409,999
3
3
1,900
2026
0.12
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
What's Special: Corner Lot | Covered Patio | Understairs Storage | East Facing Lot - New Construction - Ready Now! Built by Taylor Morrison, America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Tribeca at 16000 Tharp Woods Drive in Cyntheanne Woods! This beautiful home offers open living spaces designed for comfort and style. The first floor flows seamlessly from the foyer into the great room, where a modern kitchen with a center island and a casual dining area create the perfect spot for gathering. Large sliding doors open to a covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find two secondary bedrooms with a shared full bath, a versatile loft, and a centrally located laundry room. The private primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a dual sink vanity, roomy shower, and spacious walk-in closet. Life in Fishers is full of charm and convenience, with top-rated schools and a friendly atmosphere. Explore the Fishers District for upscale dining at The HC Tavern + Kitchen, handcrafted cocktails at 1933 Lounge by St. Elmo, boutique shopping, and lively events at the central green. With plenty of activities and easy access to area amenities, Cyntheanne Woods puts you a…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$376,700
Land Value
$102,800
27% of total
Improvement Value
$273,900
73% of total
Apr 23, 2026
Mar 18, 2026
Nov 21, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9240 Crossing Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$335,000
10295 Glenn Abbey Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.