Here's 16 W Greyhound Pass in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,700
Sq Ft
1987
Year Built
0.46
Acres
$487,600
Assessed Value
16 W Greyhound Pass
Carmel, IN 46032
VILLAGE FARMS · Section 6
Last seen on the market
Sold for $527,500 in April 2025.
List vs sold
$520,000 listed → $527,500 sold (+$7,500)
Days on market
31
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,100
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 6

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$487,600
Land Value
$91,900
19% of total
Improvement Value
$395,700
81% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$815,000
14154 Wicksworth Way
4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$547,000
11382 Royal Place
4bd · 3ba · 4,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$740,000
10505 Trebah Circle
5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft
Sold May 2026
$790,000
9660 Sunwood Way
3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft
Sold May 2026