Ackee
New search

15976 E 126th St, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 15976 E 126th St in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,465

Sq Ft

1999

Year Built

1.16

Acres

$327,800

Assessed Value

15976 E 126th St

Fishers, IN 46037

HILLCREST FARMS

Key things to know

  • 1.16-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$327,800

Land Value

$89,400

Land$89,400

27% of total

Improvement Value

$238,400

Improvements$238,400

73% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9240 Crossing Drive

    $315,000

    9240 Crossing Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    $311,000

    12220 Sweet Creek Trail

    3bd · 2ba · 1,724 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12959 Quarterback Lane

    $310,000

    12959 Quarterback Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,434 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16002 Marsala Drive

    $305,000

    16002 Marsala Drive

    2bd · 2ba · 1,709 sqft

    Sold May 2026