Ackee
New search

15967 Timpani Way, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 15967 Timpani Way in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 53 · 52 more loading.

Front exterior at 15967 Timpani Way, Noblesville, INSold — 15967 Timpani Way, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$420,000

Sold
Beds

5

Baths

3

Sq ft

3,497

Built

2005

Acres

0.2

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.6% below list in 8 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Arbor Grove subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to this stunning Noblesville home where modern elegance meets functional design. A dramatic 2-story entryway with soaring 9-foot ceilings opens to an airy, open-concept layout seamlessly connecting the kitchen and family room-perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances, tall cabinets, and generous counter space, making it ideal for both casual meals and dinner parties. Five spacious bedrooms include a versatile main-floor flex room-perfect as a bedroom, office, playroom, or exercise space. Abundant storage closets throughout keep everything organized. Upstairs, discover an expansive loft ideal for movie nights, gaming, or a home office. The conveniently located second-floor laundry room sits just off the loft. Three full bathrooms-two upstairs, one main floor-serve the entire household. The luxurious primary suite is the home's crown jewel, featuring a generous bedroom with attached flex space for a vanity area, office, or reading nook. The spa-like bathroom boasts a large soaking tub for ultimate relaxation. Outside, enjoy a spacious patio with pergola and fire pit-perfect for summer cookouts and fall gatherings. The three-…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerPaddle FanHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantry

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$397,500

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

20% of total

Improvement Value

$317,500

Improvements$317,500

80% of total

Annual tax · 2024
$4,348
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$405,001

-$14,999 below list (-3.6%)

Closed
Mar 17, 2026
Listed at
$420,000
Sold
2 months ago
Sold in
8 days

Price history

  1. Sold$405,001

    Mar 17, 2026

  2. Listedat $420,000

    Feb 12, 2026

Arbor Grove · activity

past 6 months

Sold
7
Median price
$405,001
Median DOM
21 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10961 Gossamer Lane

    $397,500

    10961 Gossamer Lane

    4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16854 Cedar Creek Lane

    $460,000

    16854 Cedar Creek Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 2,909 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 14% below median for similar nearby sales.

$398K$664KMedian $470K
$405K

A few places to dig deeper:

Arbor Grove Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22081202

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m