Here's 15951 E 246th St in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
984
Sq Ft
1995
Year Built
4.27
Acres
$294,700
Assessed Value
15951 E 246th St
Noblesville, IN 46060
Last seen on the market
Sold for $324,900 in March 2025.
List vs sold
$345,000 listed → $324,900 sold (−$20,100)
Days on market
160
Bedrooms at sale
1
Baths at sale
1
Sqft at sale
984
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$294,700
Land Value
$121,800
41% of total
Improvement Value
$172,900
59% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026
$130,000
1579 Hannibal Street
2bd · 1ba · 1,242 sqft
Sold May 2026
$250,000
10268 Golden Drive
2bd · 2ba · 1,080 sqft
Sold May 2026
$294,900
11257 Black Gold Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,264 sqft
Sold May 2026
$280,000
21977 Craig Avenue
3bd · 1ba · 1,260 sqft
Sold Jul 2025