Here's 15926 Bellows Avenue in Fishers, IN 46040. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.
Sold — 15926 Bellows Avenue, Fishers, IN 460401 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$949,990$988,971
5
4
4,933
2025
0.29
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
This beautifully designed Fairbanks home, featuring this same sought-after floor plan as the model. Offering four spacious bedrooms including a serene Owner's retreat and private guest suite on the main level. This home is perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Soaring 12' ceilings in the family room create an open airy feel seamlessly connecting to an amazing chef style kitchen. You'll love the built in double ovens, statement wood hood and customary cabinetry that extends all the way to the 10'ceilings. A wall of 12' ceilings sliding glass doors opens to your oversized rear covered porch, ideal for outdoor dining, relaxing for hosting gatherings year round. The Owner's bath is a true retreat, showcasing a luxurious tile super shower and on point finishes that reflect today's most coveted design trends. Downstairs, a finished basement adds incredible flexibility, complete with bedroom and full bath, perfect for a media room, fitness area or additional guest space. This home is filled with thoughtful, upscale touches and modern elegance throughout. The Lakes of Grantham offers a serene community nestled in lush wooded surroundings yet close to every convenience and…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,020,400
Land Value
$169,100
17% of total
Improvement Value
$851,300
83% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$905,000
-$83,971 below list (-8.5%)
Jan 28, 2026
Dec 12, 2025
Jun 18, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$617,000
10436 Grimshaw Drive
5bd · 5ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
$936,756
11363 Selsey Road
4bd · 4ba · 5,027 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.4% below median for similar nearby sales.