Here's 15881 Plains Rd in Noblesville, IN 46062 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,680
Sq Ft
2010
Year Built
0.19
Acres
$283,100
Assessed Value
15881 Plains Rd
Noblesville, IN 46062
TWIN OAKS · Section 1B
Last seen on the market
Sold for $161,420 in October 2011.
List vs sold
$160,650 listed → $161,420 sold (+$770)
Days on market
510
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,623
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1B

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$283,100
Land Value
$90,000
32% of total
Improvement Value
$193,100
68% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026
$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026
$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026
$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026
$450,000
3849 E 216th Street
4bd · 2ba · 1,766 sqft
Sold May 2026